BiancovCHP.html TEXTMSWD oŴt
[…] In sum, we find no merit in any of the errors asserted by Bianco with respect to the findings in the May 17, 1993, judgment. [7] Bianco assigns error to the trial court's ruling striking his cross-complaint for injunctive and declaratory relief against the CHP. We find no error. Code of Civil Procedure Section 428.10 provides in pertinent part: "A party against whom a cause of action has been asserted in a complaint or cross-complaint may file a cross-complaint...." (See also Dabney v.